Westchester County  »  10701  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  135 Saw Mill River Rd

135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepperhan Heights - the Hollows
Parcel ID 2-2183-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Sale date 06/26/2014
Sale price $9,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $100,649

Lot & Building Information for 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 189,326
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.47
Lot dimensions 350 ft X 380 ft
Frontage 350
Depth 380
Year built 1963
Stories 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2

Other Property Data for 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 189,326 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701?

135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,116,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2014 $9,500,000
11/04/1999 $2,050,000
10/31/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/26/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Assignment
04/18/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Assignment
04/18/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Assignment
12/24/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
12/24/2014 - R Assignment
08/21/2014 - R Mortgage
08/21/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
08/21/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $96,302
Current property tax $100,649
Market value $5,116,300
Assessed value $88,000

Assessment History for 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,116,300 $88,000 1094.34 $96,302 +2.29%
2024 $4,943,800 $88,000 1069.82 $94,144 +4.66%
2023 $4,916,201 $88,000 1022.18 $89,952 +2.28%
2022 $4,631,579 $88,000 999.42 $87,949 +0.20%
2021 $4,210,500 $88,000 997.47 $87,777 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 135 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers.