194 Osmun Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information
194 Osmun Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10701 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Dunwoodie |
| Parcel ID | 2-2266-17.18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers
| Sale date | 05/23/2014 |
| Sale price | $550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,129 |
Lot & Building Information for 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 1,610 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 12 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
Other Property Data for 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers
- • Improvements for 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers
194 Osmun Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,610 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $10,627, the tax amount paid for 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $11,629.
When was 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?194 Osmun Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 05/23/2014 for $550,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,630 |
| Current property tax | $12,129 |
| Market value | $617,800 |
| Assessed value | $10,627 |
Assessment History for 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617,800 | $10,627 | 1094.34 | $11,630 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $597,000 | $10,627 | 1069.82 | $11,369 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $593,687 | $10,627 | 1022.18 | $10,863 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $559,316 | $10,627 | 999.42 | $10,621 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $508,500 | $10,627 | 997.47 | $10,600 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Osmun Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 17 | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 344 | 0.32 |
| School 17 | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 344 | 0.32 |
| School 5 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 576 | 0.60 |
| School 5 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 576 | 0.60 |
| Paideia School 24 | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 304 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 5 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 576 | 0.60 |
| St John The Baptist | NR | Private | PK-8 | 290 | 1.09 |