Westchester County  »  10701  »  Buckingham Rd  »  135 Buckingham Rd

135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Bryn Mawr - Lockwood
Parcel ID 2-2316-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers

Sale date 05/07/1998
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,445

Lot & Building Information for 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,430
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers, NY 10701?

135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1921 and has a total of 2,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,236, the tax amount paid for 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $13,390.

When was 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 05/07/1998 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/1998 $10

Title Documents for 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/03/2020 - D
09/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/07/1998 - D
06/19/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,390
Current property tax $13,445
Market value $711,400
Assessed value $12,236

Assessment History for 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $711,400 $12,236 1094.34 $13,390 +2.29%
2024 $687,400 $12,236 1069.82 $13,090 +4.66%
2023 $683,575 $12,236 1022.18 $12,507 +2.28%
2022 $644,000 $12,236 999.42 $12,229 +0.20%
2021 $585,500 $12,236 997.47 $12,205 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Buckingham Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paideia School 24 4 Public PK, K-6 304 0.33
Paideia School 24 4 Public PK, K-6 304 0.33
School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.37
School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.37
Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.85

Nearest middle schools

School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.37
Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.85