Westchester County  »  10701  »  Lockwood Ave  »  61 Lockwood Ave

61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepperhan Heights - the Hollows
Parcel ID 2-2368-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 08/06/2021
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,318

Lot & Building Information for 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,204
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 74 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 74
Year built 1906
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft

Other Property Data for 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 2,204 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.

What is the year built & the current market value of 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701?

61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1906 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $575,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2021 $500,000
05/07/2009 $290,000
06/23/1993 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/06/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/06/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Deed
05/07/2009 - D
05/26/2009 - R
Deed
06/23/1993 - D
07/09/1993 - R
Deed
03/24/1993 - D
04/09/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,834
Current property tax $11,318
Market value $575,600
Assessed value $9,900

Assessment History for 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,600 $9,900 1094.34 $10,834 +2.29%
2024 $556,200 $9,900 1069.82 $10,591 +4.66%
2023 $553,073 $9,900 1022.18 $10,120 +2.28%
2022 $521,053 $9,900 999.42 $9,894 +0.20%
2021 $473,700 $9,900 997.47 $9,875 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
People per household (average) 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 61 Lockwood Avenue, Yonkers.