Westchester County  »  10703  »  Nepperhan Ave  »  862 Nepperhan Ave

862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepperhan Heights - the Hollows
Parcel ID 2-2390-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Current property tax $6,379

Lot & Building Information for 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 0.22
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

What is the market value of 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703?

The current market value is $324,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,106
Current property tax $6,379
Market value $324,400
Assessed value $5,580

Assessment History for 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $324,400 $5,580 1094.34 $6,106 +2.29%
2024 $313,500 $5,580 1069.82 $5,970 +4.66%
2023 $311,732 $5,580 1022.18 $5,704 +2.28%
2022 $293,684 $5,580 999.42 $5,577 +0.20%
2021 $267,000 $5,580 997.47 $5,566 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,586
Median age 42
Average household income $112,431
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 7,752
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 862 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price