Westchester County  »  10703  »  Torre Pl  »  25 Torre Pl

25 Torre Place, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

25 Torre Place, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Torre Place, Yonkers, NY 10703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Torre Place, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepperhan Heights - the Hollows
Parcel ID 2-2390-150

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Torre Place, Yonkers

Sale date 01/06/2015
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,297

Lot & Building Information for 25 Torre Place, Yonkers

Building sqft 11,250
Total sqft 21,178
Building class Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444)
Acreage 1.28
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 500 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 140
Depth 500
Year built 2024
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 25 Torre Place, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 25 Torre Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Torre Place, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 25 Torre Place, Yonkers, NY 10703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444) located at 25 Torre Place, Yonkers, NY 10703 has a total of 11,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $182.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Torre Place, Yonkers, NY 10703?

25 Torre Place, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,744,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Torre Place, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Torre Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2015 $2,050,000
03/13/2014 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Torre Place, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Torre Place, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/15/2015 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
01/15/2015 - R Mortgage
01/15/2015 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
01/15/2015 - R Mortgage
01/06/2015 - D
01/15/2015 - R
Deed
03/13/2014 - D
06/30/2014 - R
Deed
07/10/2013 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
07/10/2013 - R Assignment
07/25/2012 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
07/25/2012 - R Assignment
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Torre Place, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Torre Place, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $32,830
Current property tax $34,297
Market value $1,744,200
Assessed value $30,000

Assessment History for 25 Torre Place, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Torre Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,744,200 $30,000 1094.34 $32,830 +2.29%
2024 $1,685,400 $30,000 1069.82 $32,095 +4.66%
2023 $1,675,978 $30,000 1022.18 $30,665 +2.28%
2022 $1,578,947 $30,000 999.42 $29,983 +0.20%
2021 $1,435,400 $30,000 997.47 $29,924 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,586
Median age 42
Average household income $112,431
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 7,752
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Torre Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Torre Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Torre Place, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 25 Torre Place, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price