Westchester County  »  10701  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  454 Saw Mill River Rd

454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepperhan Heights - the Hollows
Parcel ID 2-2375-2.28

Sales & Tax Overview for 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Sale date 08/25/2011
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,865

Lot & Building Information for 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 5,712
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 145
Year built 1903
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 5,712 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701?

454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1903 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,162,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2011 $640,000
07/12/2000 $422,000
04/29/1996 $403,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2011 - D
10/06/2011 - R
Deed
07/12/2000 - D
08/16/2000 - R
Deed
04/29/1996 - D
05/08/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,887
Current property tax $22,865
Market value $1,162,800
Assessed value $20,000

Assessment History for 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,162,800 $20,000 1094.34 $21,887 +2.29%
2024 $1,123,600 $20,000 1069.82 $21,396 +4.66%
2023 $1,117,318 $20,000 1022.18 $20,444 +2.28%
2022 $1,052,632 $20,000 999.42 $19,988 +0.20%
2021 $956,900 $20,000 997.47 $19,949 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 454 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers.