Westchester County  »  10701  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  484 Saw Mill River Rd

484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepperhan Heights - the Hollows
Parcel ID 2-2376-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Sale date 05/02/2025
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,490

Lot & Building Information for 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,862
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 64 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 64
Year built 1929
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 1,862 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the year built & the current market value of 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701?

484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $686,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

No photo available
484 Saw Mill River Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/20/2025
Last updated 04/07/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 2,350 Michael Litsky
David Richman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
484 Saw Mill River Rd
484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2350 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2025 $545,000
03/31/2016 $465,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2025 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Deed
03/31/2016 - D
04/07/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,913
Current property tax $13,490
Market value $686,000
Assessed value $11,800

Assessment History for 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $686,000 $11,800 1094.34 $12,913 +2.29%
2024 $662,900 $11,800 1069.82 $12,624 +4.66%
2023 $659,218 $11,800 1022.18 $12,062 +2.28%
2022 $621,053 $11,800 999.42 $11,793 +0.20%
2021 $564,600 $11,800 997.47 $11,770 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 484 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers.