Westchester County  »  10701  »  Nepperhan Ave  »  755 Nepperhan Ave

755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Monastery Heights
Parcel ID 2-2423-6.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 05/28/2013
Sale price $1,180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,235

Lot & Building Information for 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 9,776
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 124
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 9,776 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701?

755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,791,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2013 $1,180,000
09/29/2004 $1,100,000
02/08/2002 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2013 - D
06/12/2013 - R
Deed
09/29/2004 - D
02/23/2005 - R
Deed
02/08/2002 - D
04/17/2002 - R
Deed
09/25/1997 - D
01/15/1998 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,728
Current property tax $35,235
Market value $1,791,900
Assessed value $30,820

Assessment History for 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,791,900 $30,820 1094.34 $33,728 +2.29%
2024 $1,731,500 $30,820 1069.82 $32,972 +4.66%
2023 $1,721,788 $30,820 1022.18 $31,504 +2.28%
2022 $1,622,105 $30,820 999.42 $30,802 +0.20%
2021 $1,474,600 $30,820 997.47 $30,742 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 755 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price