Westchester County  »  10703  »  Northview Ter  »  26 Northview Ter

26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Monastery Heights
Parcel ID 2-2463-146

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers

Sale date 11/15/2022
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,558

Lot & Building Information for 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,104
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 122 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 122
Year built 1948
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas

Other Property Data for 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703?

26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,360, the tax amount paid for 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703 is $9,148.

When was 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703 was last sold in 11/15/2022 for $535,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2022 $535,000
05/02/2008 $368,000
03/15/1995 $167,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2022 - D
11/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2022 - D
11/21/2022 - R
Deed
11/17/2014 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
11/17/2014 - R Mortgage
05/02/2008 - D
06/19/2008 - R
Deed
03/15/1995 - D
03/23/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,149
Current property tax $9,558
Market value $486,000
Assessed value $8,360

Assessment History for 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $486,000 $8,360 1094.34 $9,149 +2.29%
2024 $469,700 $8,360 1069.82 $8,944 +4.66%
2023 $467,039 $8,360 1022.18 $8,545 +2.28%
2022 $440,000 $8,360 999.42 $8,355 +0.20%
2021 $400,000 $8,360 997.47 $8,339 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Northview Terrace, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson View Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 50 0.31
Hudson View Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 50 0.31
School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.39
School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.39
Sacred Heart Grade School NR Private PK-8 300 0.39

Nearest middle schools