Westchester County  »  10703  »  Hillbright Ter  »  44 Hillbright Ter

44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Monastery Heights
Parcel ID 2-2464-72.74

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers

Sale date 05/12/2022
Sale price $765,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,998

Lot & Building Information for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 91 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 91
Depth 100
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703?

44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,620, the tax amount paid for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703 is $10,527.

When was 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703 was last sold in 05/12/2022 for $765,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2022 $765,000

Title Documents for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/12/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,528
Current property tax $10,998
Market value $559,300
Assessed value $9,620

Assessment History for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $559,300 $9,620 1094.34 $10,528 +2.29%
2024 $540,400 $9,620 1069.82 $10,292 +4.66%
2023 $537,430 $9,620 1022.18 $9,833 +2.28%
2022 $506,316 $9,620 999.42 $9,614 +0.20%
2021 $460,300 $9,620 997.47 $9,596 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.39
School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.39
Sacred Heart Grade School NR Private PK-8 300 0.45
Sacred Heart Grade School NR Private PK-8 300 0.45
Hudson View Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 50 0.46

Nearest middle schools

School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.39
Greenburgh Academy NR Public 8-12 140 0.39
Sacred Heart Grade School NR Private PK-8 300 0.45
Hudson View Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 50 0.46
Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.60

Nearest high schools

Greenburgh Academy NR Public 8-12 140 0.39
Sacred Heart High School NR Private 9-12 253 0.45
Hudson View Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 50 0.46
Gorton High School 6 Public 9-12 1,055 0.50
Riverside High School 5 Public 9-12 969 0.69

Neighbors for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 44 Hillbright Terrace, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Hillbright Ter, Yonkers 2,400 02/28/2003 $10
454 Park Ave, Yonkers 1,635 04/27/2020 $525,000
618 N Broadway, Yonkers 3,079 09/18/2020
54 Belmont Ter, Yonkers 2,608 05/13/2021 $689,000
50 Belmont Ter, Yonkers 2,800
536 N Broadway, Yonkers 5,800 01/07/2021
634 N Broadway, Yonkers 4,150 07/09/2010 $665,000
40 Hillbright Ter, Yonkers 1,440 04/08/2011 $200,000
26 Hillbright Ter, Yonkers 1,216 12/05/2023
51 Northview Ter, Yonkers 1,414 08/12/2021
54 Hillbright Ter, Yonkers 1,458 05/22/2018
58 Hillbright Ter, Yonkers 1,652 03/06/2019
62 Hillbright Ter, Yonkers 1,472 12/28/2005 $10
624 N Broadway, Yonkers 2,800 12/07/1999 $10
55 Northview Ter, Yonkers 08/31/2021 $195,000
20 Hillbright Ter, Yonkers 1,608
642 N Broadway, Yonkers 3,693
14 Hillbright Ter, Yonkers 1,608 06/30/2023
10 Hillbright Ter, Yonkers 2,700 09/23/2013 $390,000
125 Amackassin Ter, Yonkers 2,450 11/23/2012