Westchester County  »  10701  »  Alexander St  »  1 Alexander St

Hudson Park - 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Hudson Park - 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Getty Square
Parcel ID 2-2605-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers

Sale date 11/22/2024
Sale price $85,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $203,814

Lot & Building Information for 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 100,236
Building class Parking Garage (437)
Acreage 1.274
Year built 2008
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Hudson Park - 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers, NY 10701?

Hudson Park - 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 2008 and has a total of 100,236 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Hudson Park - 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,200, the tax amount paid for Hudson Park - 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $195,011.

When was Hudson Park - 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Hudson Park - 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 11/22/2024 for $85,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers

No photo available
1 Pier Pointe St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/22/2022
Last updated 04/15/2026
Lot size 1.05 Acre

1 Pierpointe Street, Yonkers, NY is a modern waterfront residential property located along the Hudson River in Downtown Yonkers, within the city’s rapidly evolving riverfront district. Positioned just south of the Yonkers Metro-North station, the property benefits from both scenic waterfront views and strong transit accessibility.Features

View Listing

Brokers

Steve Lorenzo
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Street Retail $40/Sqft/Year 1,469 Steve Lorenzo
No photo available
Hudson Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/22/2022
Last updated 04/15/2026

Hudson Park, Yonkers, NY is a prominent waterfront residential community located along the Hudson River in Downtown Yonkers, directly adjacent to the Yonkers Metro-North station. The property sits at 1 Alexander Street and surrounding parcels, forming a key part of the city’s revitalized riverfront district.Hudson Park Hudson Park is located in the south western section of Yonkers, which falls within Westchester County. With its close proximity to Manhattan, accessibility via multiple modes of transportation, and influx of new mixed-income residential developments, downtown Yonkers has become the new frontier for a vibrant and diverse community of renters, homeowners, and retailers. In recent years, the area has seen new shopping centers, breweries, and more access to public spaces. Recent development projects include the “daylighted” portion of the Saw Mill River becoming a focal point for Downtown Yonkers, iPark’s 24-acre office campus with 100 high-tech micro-units, Mill Creek’s Palisades Point 324-unit residential development, RXR’s Larkin Plaza 439-unit mixed-use development, and AvalonBay Communities’ proposed 609 units along the waterfront. Hudson Park is at the epicenter of the waterfront, drawing visibility from pedestrian and vehicular traffic which makes for a more desirable location within the downtown section. Hudson Park represents a unique opportunity for retailers seeking a highly visible location with excellent access in a flourishing trade area. Yonkers is the fourth largest city per capita in New York State. Geographically, Yonkers overlooks the Palisades by way of the Hudson River to the west. Yonkers lays south along the border of New York City’s Bronx Borough and extends north approximately five miles along the Hudson Valley waterfront in Westchester County. The City of Yonkers recently restored the Saw Mill River by “daylighting” a segment of the waterway buried underneath the ground. The $8.5M capital improvements stretch a mile east of the Hudson River and directly adjacent to Hudson Park’s development. The City of Yonkers is also experiencing a resurgence in residential development. Over 4,000 new units are slated for development by 2022. An uptick in public transportation via the Metro North and Amtrak trains being serviced at the Yonkers Station have transformed Downtown Yonkers into an emerging urban-and-suburban neighborhood.

View Listing

Brokers

Steve Lorenzo
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space B Ground Retail Listing price not available 6,300 Steve Lorenzo
Space B 2nd Retail Listing price not available 5,000 Steve Lorenzo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1 Pier Pointe St
1 Alexander Street, Yonkers
Property Street Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1469 Sqft
Price $40/Sqft/Year
For Lease No photo available
Hudson Park
1 Alexander Street, Yonkers
Property Freestanding
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 11300 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2024 $85,000,000
06/23/2023 $2,237,000
06/30/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2024 - D
01/23/2025 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/22/2024 - D
01/23/2025 - R
Assignment
11/22/2024 - D
01/23/2025 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/22/2024 - D
12/13/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/22/2024 - D
12/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/22/2024 - D
12/04/2024 - R
Deed
11/05/2024 - D
12/13/2024 - R
Assignment
06/23/2023 - D
07/19/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/23/2023 - D
07/19/2023 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/23/2023 - D
07/19/2023 - R
Assignment
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for Hudson Park - Hudson Park - 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $195,011
Current property tax $203,814
Market value $10,360,500
Assessed value $178,200

Assessment History for 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,360,500 $178,200 1094.34 $195,011 +2.29%
2024 $10,011,200 $178,200 1069.82 $190,642 +4.66%
2023 $9,955,307 $178,200 1022.18 $182,152 +2.28%
2022 $9,378,947 $178,200 999.42 $178,097 +0.20%
2021 $8,526,300 $178,200 997.47 $177,749 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Alexander Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

City Harvest Academy NR Private PK, K-2 54 0.21
City Harvest Academy NR Private PK, K-2 54 0.21
Queen's Daughters Day Care Center Inc. NR Private PK-K 58 0.27
Tabernacle Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31

Nearest middle schools