Westchester County  »  10701  »  Babcock Pl  »  59 Babcock Pl

59 Babcock Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

59 Babcock Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Babcock Place, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Getty Square
Parcel ID 2-2620-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers

Sale date 01/03/2005
Sale price $10,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers

Building sqft 19,300
Total sqft 30,860
Building class Motor Vehicle (841)
Acreage 3.64
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 919 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 115
Depth 919
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Parking sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motor Vehicle (841) located at 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 19,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $544.

What is the year built & the current market value of 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers, NY 10701?

59 Babcock Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,715,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2005 $10,500,000
01/07/1999 $2,293,200
12/22/1997 $610,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2005 - D
04/06/2005 - R
Deed
01/07/1999 - D
01/19/1999 - R
Deed
01/01/1999 - D
01/19/1999 - R
Deed
12/22/1997 - D
01/19/1999 - R
Deed
11/19/1997 - D
01/19/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $484,027
Current property tax $0
Market value $25,715,100
Assessed value $442,300

Assessment History for 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,715,100 $442,300 1094.34 $484,027 +2.29%
2024 $24,848,300 $442,300 1069.82 $473,181 +4.66%
2023 $24,709,497 $442,300 1022.18 $452,110 +2.28%
2022 $23,278,947 $442,300 999.42 $442,043 +0.20%
2021 $21,162,700 $442,300 997.47 $441,181 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
People per household (average) 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 59 Babcock Place, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price