Westchester County  »  10701  »  Arthur St  »  61 Arthur St

61 Arthur Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

61 Arthur Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Arthur Street, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Woodstock Manor
Parcel ID 3-3003-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers

Sale date 04/23/1998
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,846

Lot & Building Information for 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,164
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 127 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 127
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers, NY 10701?

61 Arthur Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,164 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,087, the tax amount paid for 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $9,944.

When was 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

61 Arthur Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 04/23/1998 for $170,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/1998 $170,000

Title Documents for 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2013 - R Mortgage
10/31/2012 - R Other
01/13/2011 - R Mortgage
04/23/1998 - D
05/07/1998 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,944
Current property tax $9,846
Market value $528,300
Assessed value $9,087

Assessment History for 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $528,300 $9,087 1094.34 $9,944 +2.29%
2024 $510,500 $9,087 1069.82 $9,721 +4.66%
2023 $507,654 $9,087 1022.18 $9,289 +2.28%
2022 $478,263 $9,087 999.42 $9,082 +0.20%
2021 $434,800 $9,087 997.47 $9,064 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Arthur Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.08
School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.08
Museum School 25 2 Public PK, K-6 268 0.45
Museum School 25 2 Public PK, K-6 268 0.45
Hudson View Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 50 0.48

Nearest middle schools

School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.08
Hudson View Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 50 0.48