Westchester County  »  10703  »  Palisade Ave  »  772 Palisade Ave

772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homecrest
Parcel ID 3-3039-50.52

Sales & Tax Overview for 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 06/23/2004
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,732

Lot & Building Information for 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 6,500
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 has a total of 6,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703?

772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,325,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2004 $1,000,000
06/03/2004 $10
06/02/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/07/2024 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
02/21/2024 - D
06/07/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/21/2024 - D
06/07/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/19/2024 - D
06/07/2024 - R
Assignment
08/04/2023 - D
08/10/2023 - R
Assignment
07/10/2023 - D
08/01/2023 - R
Assignment
05/09/2023 - D
05/26/2023 - R
Assignment
06/23/2004 - D
04/05/2005 - R
Deed
06/03/2004 - D
04/05/2005 - R
Deed
06/02/2004 - D
04/05/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $43,774
Current property tax $45,732
Market value $2,325,600
Assessed value $40,000

Assessment History for 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,325,600 $40,000 1094.34 $43,774 +2.29%
2024 $2,247,200 $40,000 1069.82 $42,793 +4.66%
2023 $2,234,637 $40,000 1022.18 $40,887 +2.28%
2022 $2,105,263 $40,000 999.42 $39,977 +0.20%
2021 $1,913,900 $40,000 997.47 $39,899 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,586
Median age 42
Average household income $112,431
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 7,752
Owner occupied units 50.7%
People per household (average) 2.85
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 772 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price