Westchester County  »  10703  »  Roberts Ave  »  241 Roberts Ave

241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homecrest
Parcel ID 3-3042-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 08/31/2009
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,509

Lot & Building Information for 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,450
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 111 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 111
Year built 1961
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Duplex
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703?

241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,542, the tax amount paid for 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 is $11,536.

When was 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 last sold and what was the last sale price?

241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was last sold in 08/31/2009 for $420,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2009 $420,000

Title Documents for 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
08/23/2013 - R Mortgage
08/31/2009 - D
10/15/2009 - R
Deed
01/16/2008 - D
02/25/2008 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,537
Current property tax $11,509
Market value $612,900
Assessed value $10,542

Assessment History for 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $612,900 $10,542 1094.34 $11,537 +2.29%
2024 $592,200 $10,542 1069.82 $11,278 +4.66%
2023 $588,939 $10,542 1022.18 $10,776 +2.28%
2022 $554,842 $10,542 999.42 $10,536 +0.20%
2021 $504,400 $10,542 997.47 $10,515 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 241 Roberts Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.27
School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.27
Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.30
Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.30
Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.30

Nearest middle schools

School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.27
Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.30