160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information
160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10703 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Homecrest |
| Parcel ID | 3-3066-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers
| Sale date | 11/15/1994 |
| Sale price | $145,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,848 |
Lot & Building Information for 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 1,542 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Cape cod |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Alum/vinyl |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
Other Property Data for 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers
- • Improvements for 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers
160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,542 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $9,090, the tax amount paid for 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 is $9,947.
When was 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 last sold and what was the last sale price?160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was last sold in 11/15/1994 for $145,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/1994 | $145,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,948 |
| Current property tax | $9,848 |
| Market value | $528,500 |
| Assessed value | $9,090 |
Assessment History for 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528,500 | $9,090 | 1094.34 | $9,948 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $510,700 | $9,090 | 1069.82 | $9,725 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $507,821 | $9,090 | 1022.18 | $9,292 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $478,421 | $9,090 | 999.42 | $9,085 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $434,900 | $9,090 | 997.47 | $9,067 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 16 | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 565 | 0.44 |
| School 16 | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 565 | 0.44 |
| Yonkers Early Childhood Academy | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 327 | 0.48 |
| Cross Hill Academy | 3 | Public | 3-8 | 349 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 16 | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 565 | 0.44 |