Westchester County  »  10703  »  Nepperhan Ave  »  893 Nepperhan Ave

893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homecrest
Parcel ID 3-3075-37.38

Sales & Tax Overview for 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 05/20/2014
Sale price $688,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,778

Lot & Building Information for 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 4,495
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 125
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 has a total of 4,495 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703?

893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,005,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2014 $688,000
08/05/2004 $10
01/27/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2019 - D
07/12/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
05/20/2014 - D
06/12/2014 - R
Deed
08/18/2011 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
08/18/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
08/05/2004 - D
12/21/2004 - R
Deed
01/27/1999 - D
02/23/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/18/1996 - D
12/31/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,932
Current property tax $19,778
Market value $1,005,800
Assessed value $17,300

Assessment History for 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,005,800 $17,300 1094.34 $18,932 +2.29%
2024 $971,900 $17,300 1069.82 $18,508 +4.66%
2023 $966,480 $17,300 1022.18 $17,684 +2.28%
2022 $910,526 $17,300 999.42 $17,290 +0.20%
2021 $827,800 $17,300 997.47 $17,256 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,586
Median age 42
Average household income $112,431
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 7,752
Owner occupied units 50.7%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 893 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price