Westchester County  »  10703  »  Douglas Ave  »  204 Douglas Ave

204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homecrest
Parcel ID 3-3066-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 01/28/2020
Sale price $263,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,746

Lot & Building Information for 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,164
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 100
Year built 1947
Year last altered 2020
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 4
Basement 4
Attic 319
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703?

204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,164 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,400, the tax amount paid for 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 is $10,286.

When was 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 last sold and what was the last sale price?

204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was last sold in 01/28/2020 for $263,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2020 $263,500

Title Documents for 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,287
Current property tax $10,746
Market value $546,512
Assessed value $9,400

Assessment History for 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $546,512 $9,400 1094.34 $10,287 -3.85%
2024 $561,800 $10,000 1069.82 $10,698 +4.66%
2023 $558,659 $10,000 1022.18 $10,222 +2.28%
2022 $526,316 $10,000 999.42 $9,994 +0.20%
2021 $478,500 $10,000 997.47 $9,975 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Douglas Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paideia School 24 4 Public PK, K-6 304 0.48
Paideia School 24 4 Public PK, K-6 304 0.48
Sacred Heart Grade School NR Private PK-8 300 0.54
Sacred Heart Grade School NR Private PK-8 300 0.54
School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Greenburgh Academy NR Public 8-12 140 0.51