Westchester County  »  10703  »  Lewis St  »  86 Lewis St

86 Lewis Street, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

86 Lewis Street, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Lewis Street, Yonkers, NY 10703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homecrest
Parcel ID 3-3084-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers

Current property tax $2,515

Lot & Building Information for 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 0.05
Water supply None
Sewer None

Other Property Data for 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers

What is the assessed value of 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers, NY 10703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,200, the tax amount paid for 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers, NY 10703 is $2,407.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2023 - D
09/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/05/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $2,408
Current property tax $2,515
Market value $127,900
Assessed value $2,200

Assessment History for 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $127,900 $2,200 1094.34 $2,408 +2.29%
2024 $123,600 $2,200 1069.82 $2,354 +4.66%
2023 $122,905 $2,200 1022.18 $2,249 +2.28%
2022 $115,789 $2,200 999.42 $2,199 +0.20%
2021 $105,300 $2,200 997.47 $2,194 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.19
Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.19
Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.19
John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.55
School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.19
John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.55
School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.58
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.78
William Boyce Thompson School 4 Public PK, K-8 419 0.86

Nearest high schools

John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.55
Greenburgh Academy NR Public 8-12 140 0.91
Sacred Heart High School NR Private 9-12 253 0.95
Hudson View Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 50 0.95
Gorton High School 6 Public 9-12 1,055 1.02

Neighbors for 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 86 Lewis Street, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Hillside Ave, Yonkers 3,000 10/16/2023
401 Upland Ave, Yonkers 1,580 04/03/2019 $550,000
88 Lewis St, Yonkers 1,108 09/28/2023 $560,000
235 Mary Lou Ave, Yonkers 2,381 08/14/2019 $502,000
93 Lewis St, Yonkers 2,134 03/12/2020 $440,000
81 Lewis St, Yonkers 1,479 02/14/2019 $400,000
71 Lewis St, Yonkers 1,588 02/03/2006 $10
60 Hillside Ave, Yonkers 1,296 07/25/2001 $278,000
239 Mary Lou Ave, Yonkers 2,381 11/14/2014 $440,000
85 Lewis St, Yonkers 916 06/06/2018
77 Lewis St, Yonkers 956 10/21/2019
76 Hillside Ave, Yonkers 1,222 05/02/2018
405 Upland Ave, Yonkers 10/26/2018 $370,000
64 Hillside Ave, Yonkers 1,296 10/20/1999 $264,000
80 Hillside Ave, Yonkers 1,222 04/09/2013 $10
243 Mary Lou Ave, Yonkers 2,016 08/04/1995 $211,000
231 Mary Lou Ave, Yonkers 2,381 05/22/2024 $855,000
678 Valley Ave, Yonkers 1,899 02/06/2008 $440,000
674 Valley Ave, Yonkers 1,256 10/30/2017 $440,000
618 Valley Ave, Yonkers 01/20/2015 $315,000