Westchester County  »  10701  »  Old Nepperhan Ave  »  451 Old Nepperhan Ave

451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepperhan Heights - the Hollows
Parcel ID 3-3100-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 07/15/2002
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,202

Lot & Building Information for 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 20,260
Total sqft 21,995
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 1.4
Lot dimensions 294 ft X 500 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 294
Depth 500
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 20,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701?

451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,841,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2002 $1,400,000
09/12/1996 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2002 - D
09/17/2002 - R
Deed
09/12/1996 - D
10/03/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,653
Current property tax $36,202
Market value $1,841,000
Assessed value $31,666

Assessment History for 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,841,000 $31,666 1094.34 $34,653 +2.29%
2024 $1,779,000 $31,666 1069.82 $33,877 +4.66%
2023 $1,769,050 $31,666 1022.18 $32,368 +2.28%
2022 $1,666,632 $31,666 999.42 $31,648 +0.20%
2021 $1,515,100 $31,666 997.47 $31,586 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 451 Old Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers.