Westchester County  »  10710  »  Runyon Ave  »  68 Runyon Ave

68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homecrest
Parcel ID 3-3112-59.60

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 05/05/2023
Sale price $1,335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,723

Lot & Building Information for 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 7,965
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 103 ft X 104 ft
Frontage 103
Depth 104
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 has a total of 7,965 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710?

68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,308,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers

No photo available
68 Runyon Avenue
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 07/24/2024
Last updated 05/15/2026
Lot size 12632 SF

7,965 SF, 1-story Warehouse

12,632 SF Lot, 4,667.4 SF Yard

Column-Free High Ceilings

Great for Warehousing, Distribution, Storage

 

View Listing

Brokers

Ayall Schanzer
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
68 Runyon Avenue
68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2023 $1,335,000
01/27/2023 $1,200,000
01/15/2003 $560,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2023 - D
05/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2023 - D
05/17/2023 - R
Deed
01/27/2023 - D
03/21/2023 - R
Deed
09/26/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Deed
01/15/2003 - D
04/09/2003 - R
Deed
01/25/1995 - D
02/15/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,623
Current property tax $25,723
Market value $1,308,100
Assessed value $22,500

Assessment History for 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,308,100 $22,500 1094.34 $24,623 +2.29%
2024 $1,264,000 $22,500 1069.82 $24,071 +4.66%
2023 $1,256,983 $22,500 1022.18 $22,999 +2.28%
2022 $1,184,211 $22,500 999.42 $22,487 +0.20%
2021 $1,076,600 $22,500 997.47 $22,443 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,855
Median age 44.1
Average household income $135,978
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 10,134
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 68 Runyon Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price