Westchester County  »  10701  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  614 Saw Mill River Rd

614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homecrest
Parcel ID 3-3110-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Sale date 11/03/2021
Sale price $2,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,363

Lot & Building Information for 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 16,250
Building class Store
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 100
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 16,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701?

614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,069,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2021 $2,900,000

Title Documents for 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $57,781
Current property tax $60,363
Market value $3,069,800
Assessed value $52,800

Assessment History for 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,069,800 $52,800 1094.34 $57,781 +2.29%
2024 $2,966,300 $52,800 1069.82 $56,486 +4.66%
2023 $2,949,721 $52,800 1022.18 $53,971 +2.28%
2022 $2,778,947 $52,800 999.42 $52,769 +0.20%
2021 $2,526,300 $52,800 997.47 $52,666 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 614 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers.