Westchester County  »  10710  »  Clement St  »  24 Clement St

24 Clement Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

24 Clement Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Clement Street, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Clement Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homecrest
Parcel ID 3-3110-13.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Clement Street, Yonkers

Sale date 08/24/2021
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,859

Lot & Building Information for 24 Clement Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,640
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 15
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Duplex
Condition 5
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Clement Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 24 Clement Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Clement Street, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Clement Street, Yonkers, NY 10710?

24 Clement Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 2024 and has a total of 3,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Clement Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,000, the tax amount paid for 24 Clement Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $6,566.

When was 24 Clement Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Clement Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 08/24/2021 for $2,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Clement Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Clement Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2021 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 24 Clement Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/24/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/24/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Assignment
08/24/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Clement Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Clement Street, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,566
Current property tax $6,859
Market value $348,800
Assessed value $6,000

Assessment History for 24 Clement Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Clement Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $348,800 $6,000 1094.34 $6,566 +289.44%
2024 $88,500 $1,576 1069.82 $1,686 +4.66%
2023 $88,045 $1,576 1022.18 $1,611 +2.28%
2022 $82,947 $1,576 999.42 $1,575 -47.36%
2021 $143,500 $3,000 997.47 $2,992 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Clement Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Clement Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paideia School 24 4 Public PK, K-6 304 0.50
Paideia School 24 4 Public PK, K-6 304 0.50
School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.61
School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.61
Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.64

Nearest middle schools

School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.61
Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.64