Westchester County  »  10710  »  Tuckahoe Rd  »  33 Tuckahoe Rd

33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homecrest
Parcel ID 3-3111-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

Sale date 09/12/2024
Sale price $2,215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,668

Lot & Building Information for 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 4,241
Total sqft 6,689
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 26 ft X 120 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 26
Depth 120
Year built 1900
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 has a total of 4,241 square feet and a current price per square foot of $522.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, NY 10710?

33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $745,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2024 $2,215,000
11/22/2022 $1,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2024 - D
09/19/2024 - R
Assignment
09/12/2024 - D
09/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2024 - D
09/19/2024 - R
Deed
11/22/2022 - D
12/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/22/2022 - D
12/05/2022 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,040
Current property tax $14,668
Market value $745,900
Assessed value $12,830

Assessment History for 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $745,900 $12,830 1094.34 $14,040 +2.29%
2024 $720,800 $12,830 1069.82 $13,726 +4.66%
2023 $716,760 $12,830 1022.18 $13,115 +2.28%
2022 $675,263 $12,830 999.42 $12,823 -20.15%
2021 $770,300 $16,100 997.47 $16,059 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,855
Median age 44.1
Average household income $135,978
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 10,134
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 33 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price