Westchester County  »  10710  »  Dearborn St  »  10 Dearborn St

10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homecrest
Parcel ID 3-3121-1.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers

Sale date 03/31/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,761

Lot & Building Information for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,450
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Duplex
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers, NY 10710?

10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,638, the tax amount paid for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $12,735.

When was 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 03/31/2006 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2006 $10

Title Documents for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2019 - D
04/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2006 - D
07/21/2006 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,736
Current property tax $12,761
Market value $676,600
Assessed value $11,638

Assessment History for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $676,600 $11,638 1094.34 $12,736 +2.29%
2024 $653,800 $11,638 1069.82 $12,451 +4.66%
2023 $650,168 $11,638 1022.18 $11,896 +2.28%
2022 $612,526 $11,638 999.42 $11,631 +0.20%
2021 $556,800 $11,638 997.47 $11,609 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.49
Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.49
Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.49
Paideia School 24 4 Public PK, K-6 304 0.72
Paideia School 24 4 Public PK, K-6 304 0.72

Nearest middle schools

Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.49
John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.73
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.84
School 5 3 Public PK, K-8 576 0.84
School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.91

Nearest high schools

John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.73
Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 1.06
Greenburgh Academy NR Public 8-12 140 1.08
Sacred Heart High School NR Private 9-12 253 1.10
Saunders Trades And Technical High School 7 Public 9-12 1,066 1.13

Neighbors for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 10 Dearborn Street, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Altonwood Pl, Yonkers 2,304 02/21/2013 $250,000
15 Potomac St, Yonkers 4,590 12/22/2025
760 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers 7,425 04/26/2023
694 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers 06/02/2014 $125,000
20 Dearborn St, Yonkers 2,269 11/30/2001 $305,000
26 Dearborn St, Yonkers 1,560 05/31/2024
732 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers 3,240
744 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers 1,092 06/22/2015
27 Kenmore St, Yonkers 2,940 02/24/2016 $10
5 Horatio St, Yonkers
23 Kenmore St, Yonkers 2,940 07/15/2009 $913,000
724 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers
752 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers
690 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers 1,628 02/27/2015 $480,000
17 Kenmore St, Yonkers 2,940 07/15/2009 $913,000
16 Dearborn St, Yonkers 2,079 09/24/1998 $10
9 Kenmore St, Yonkers 2,967 11/18/2008 $305,000
738 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers 2,000 08/24/2012 $320,000
684 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers 3,750 06/16/2022 $1,050,000
17 Potomac St, Yonkers 1,750 12/22/2025