Westchester County  »  10710  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  624 Saw Mill River Rd

624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homecrest
Parcel ID 3-3115-1.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Sale date 06/29/2005
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,786

Lot & Building Information for 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 6,150
Total sqft 9,020
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 135 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 25
Depth 135
Year built 1928
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft

Other Property Data for 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 has a total of 6,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the year built & the current market value of 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710?

624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,362,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2005 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2005 - D
08/24/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,640
Current property tax $26,786
Market value $1,362,200
Assessed value $23,430

Assessment History for 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,362,200 $23,430 1094.34 $25,640 +2.29%
2024 $1,316,300 $23,430 1069.82 $25,066 +4.66%
2023 $1,308,939 $23,430 1022.18 $23,950 +2.28%
2022 $1,233,158 $23,430 999.42 $23,416 +0.20%
2021 $1,121,100 $23,430 997.47 $23,371 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,855
Median age 44.1
Average household income $135,978
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 10,134
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 624 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers.