Westchester County  »  10710  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  704 Saw Mill River Rd

704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homecrest
Parcel ID 3-3121-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Sale date 12/11/2018
Sale price $1,021,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,747

Lot & Building Information for 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,506
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 108 ft X 86 ft
Frontage 108
Depth 86
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 has a total of 1,506 square feet and a current price per square foot of $678.

What is the year built & the current market value of 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710?

704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $800,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2018 $1,021,900
08/17/2017 $885,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/11/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/11/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Deed
10/02/2017 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Deed
10/02/2017 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Deed
08/17/2017 - D
08/28/2017 - R
Deed
11/27/2012 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,073
Current property tax $15,747
Market value $800,800
Assessed value $13,774

Assessment History for 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,800 $13,774 1094.34 $15,073 +2.29%
2024 $773,800 $13,774 1069.82 $14,736 +4.66%
2023 $769,497 $13,774 1022.18 $14,080 +2.28%
2022 $724,947 $13,774 999.42 $13,766 +0.20%
2021 $659,000 $13,774 997.47 $13,739 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,855
Median age 44.1
Average household income $135,978
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 10,134
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 704 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers.