Westchester County  »  10710  »  Hunt Ave  »  1 Hunt Ave

1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homefield - Runyon Heights
Parcel ID 3-3134-29.31

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 08/30/2019
Sale price $523,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,958

Lot & Building Information for 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,905
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 93 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 93
Depth 100
Year built 1958
Year last altered 2019
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas

Other Property Data for 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710?

1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,905 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,460, the tax amount paid for 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $11,446.

When was 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 08/30/2019 for $523,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2019 $523,000

Title Documents for 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2021 - D
12/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/07/2020 - D
10/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,447
Current property tax $11,958
Market value $608,100
Assessed value $10,460

Assessment History for 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $608,100 $10,460 1094.34 $11,447 +2.29%
2024 $587,600 $10,460 1069.82 $11,190 +4.66%
2023 $584,358 $10,460 1022.18 $10,692 +2.28%
2022 $550,526 $10,460 999.42 $10,454 +0.20%
2021 $500,500 $10,460 997.47 $10,434 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hunt Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.65
Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.65
Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.65
Paideia School 24 4 Public PK, K-6 304 0.75
Paideia School 24 4 Public PK, K-6 304 0.75

Nearest middle schools