Westchester County  »  10710  »  Tuckahoe Rd  »  115 Tuckahoe Rd

115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homefield - Runyon Heights
Parcel ID 3-3150-1.67

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

Sale date 09/29/2010
Sale price $5,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $166,520

Lot & Building Information for 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 42,160
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 3.49
Lot dimensions 335 ft X 740 ft
Frontage 335
Depth 740
Year built 1960
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 has a total of 42,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, NY 10710?

115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,482,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 103 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2010 $5,250,000

Title Documents for 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/30/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/24/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Assignment
09/20/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
09/20/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
09/20/2013 - R Mortgage
09/20/2013 - R Assignment
09/20/2013 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
09/29/2010 - D
10/06/2010 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $159,664
Current property tax $166,520
Market value $8,482,600
Assessed value $145,900

Assessment History for 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,482,600 $145,900 1094.34 $159,664 +2.29%
2024 $8,196,600 $145,900 1069.82 $156,087 +4.66%
2023 $8,150,838 $145,900 1022.18 $149,136 +2.28%
2022 $7,678,947 $145,900 999.42 $145,815 +0.20%
2021 $6,980,900 $145,900 997.47 $145,531 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,855
Median age 44.1
Average household income $135,978
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 10,134
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 115 Tuckahoe Road, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price