74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information
74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10710 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Homefield - Runyon Heights |
| Parcel ID | 3-3155-36.37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/24/2016 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,318 |
Lot & Building Information for 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 1,890 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Ranch |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Alum/vinyl |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers
74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,890 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $9,900, the tax amount paid for 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $10,833.
When was 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold?74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 11/16/2016.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,834 |
| Current property tax | $11,318 |
| Market value | $575,600 |
| Assessed value | $9,900 |
Assessment History for 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575,600 | $9,900 | 1094.34 | $10,834 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $556,200 | $9,900 | 1069.82 | $10,591 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $553,073 | $9,900 | 1022.18 | $10,120 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $521,053 | $9,900 | 999.42 | $9,894 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $473,700 | $9,900 | 997.47 | $9,875 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yonkers Early Childhood Academy | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 327 | 0.73 |
| Yonkers Early Childhood Academy | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 327 | 0.73 |
| Cross Hill Academy | 3 | Public | 3-8 | 349 | 0.73 |
| Paideia School 24 | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 304 | 0.78 |
| Paideia School 24 | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 304 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Hill Academy | 3 | Public | 3-8 | 349 | 0.73 |
| School 5 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 576 | 0.82 |
| John a Coleman School | NR | Private | 150 | 0.92 | |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 219 | 0.95 |
| Ferncliff Manor | NR | Private | 2-12 | 60 | 1.09 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John a Coleman School | NR | Private | 150 | 0.92 | |
| Ferncliff Manor | NR | Private | 2-12 | 60 | 1.09 |
| Saunders Trades And Technical High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,066 | 1.10 |
| Roosevelt High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,041 | 1.17 |
| Greenburgh Academy | NR | Public | 8-12 | 140 | 1.25 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers
Here are the neighbors for 74 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 147 Bushey Ave, Yonkers | 1,330 | 08/17/2023 | $10 |
| 133 Bushey Ave, Yonkers | 1,260 | 04/24/2024 | $585,000 |
| 35 Lamar Pl, Yonkers | 1,124 | ||
| 103 Patmor Ave, Yonkers | 1,890 | 01/26/2001 | $287,000 |
| 72 Bushey Ave, Yonkers | 1,360 | 09/06/2017 | $425,000 |
| 132 Patmor Ave, Yonkers | 1,436 | 08/09/1994 | |
| 129 Bushey Ave, Yonkers | 1,180 | 06/24/2005 | $435,000 |
| 64 Ridgeview Ave, Yonkers | 1,152 | ||
| 127 Patmor Ave, Yonkers | 2,430 | 09/11/2017 | $571,000 |
| 157 Bushey Ave, Yonkers | 1,108 | 11/13/2012 | $234,000 |
| 99 Patmor Ave, Yonkers | 1,928 | 10/21/2019 | $505,000 |
| 113 Patmor Ave, Yonkers | 2,268 | 03/19/2024 | $745,000 |
| 143 Bushey Ave, Yonkers | 2,280 | 02/09/2019 | |
| 137 Bushey Ave, Yonkers | 1,410 | 12/05/2008 | $284,900 |
| 109 Patmor Ave, Yonkers | 2,508 | 09/05/2024 | $770,000 |
| 165 Bushey Ave, Yonkers | 1,568 | 04/10/2023 | $592,000 |
| 119 Patmor Ave, Yonkers | 1,949 | 05/01/2018 | $560,000 |
| 131 Patmor Ave, Yonkers | 2,400 | 11/20/2017 | |
| 68 Ridgeview Ave, Yonkers | 924 | 03/17/2026 | $700,000 |
| 135 Patmor Ave, Yonkers | 2,604 | 03/11/2014 | $425,000 |