Westchester County  »  10703  »  Nepperhan Ave  »  1148 Nepperhan Ave

1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homecrest
Parcel ID 3-3182-50.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Current property tax $29,246

Lot & Building Information for 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Building class Highway Garage (651)
Acreage 3.69
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

What is the assessed value of 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $911,100, the tax amount paid for 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 is $997,053.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $997,053
Current property tax $29,246
Market value $52,970,900
Assessed value $911,100

Assessment History for 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $52,970,900 $911,100 1094.34 $997,053 +2.29%
2024 $51,185,400 $911,100 1069.82 $974,713 +4.66%
2023 $50,899,441 $911,100 1022.18 $931,308 +2.28%
2022 $47,952,632 $911,100 999.42 $910,572 +0.20%
2021 $43,593,300 $911,100 997.47 $908,795 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1148 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.33
Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.33
Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.33
John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.45
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.33
John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.45
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.56
Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 0.83
School 16 5 Public PK, K-8 565 0.84