Westchester County  »  10710  »  Bretton Rd  »  15 Bretton Rd

15 Bretton Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

15 Bretton Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Bretton Road, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homefield - Runyon Heights
Parcel ID 3-3184-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers

Sale date 11/06/2020
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,884

Lot & Building Information for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,891
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 100
Year built 1929
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cottage
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers, NY 10710?

15 Bretton Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,891 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,520, the tax amount paid for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $10,418.

When was 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Bretton Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 11/06/2020 for $635,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2020 $635,000
08/23/2001 $325,000
07/09/1996 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Assignment
11/30/2020 - D
12/03/2020 - R
Assignment
11/06/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/06/2020 - D
11/16/2020 - R
Deed
03/01/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
03/01/2011 - R Mortgage
08/23/2001 - D
11/07/2001 - R
Deed
07/09/1996 - D
08/15/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,418
Current property tax $10,884
Market value $553,500
Assessed value $9,520

Assessment History for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $553,500 $9,520 1094.34 $10,418 +2.29%
2024 $534,800 $9,520 1069.82 $10,185 +4.66%
2023 $531,844 $9,520 1022.18 $9,731 +2.28%
2022 $501,053 $9,520 999.42 $9,514 +0.20%
2021 $455,500 $9,520 997.47 $9,496 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.51
Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.51
Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.51
John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.56
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.51
John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.56
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.56
Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 0.75
William Boyce Thompson School 4 Public PK, K-8 419 0.98

Nearest high schools

John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.56
Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 0.75
The Orchard School NR Private 1-10 144 1.02
Martin Luther King Jr High School NR Public 8-12 112 1.27
Greenburgh Academy NR Public 8-12 140 1.34

Neighbors for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 15 Bretton Road, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Drake Pl, Yonkers 11/02/2021 $790,000
19 Bretton Rd, Yonkers 1,714 07/28/2003 $340,000
2 Drake Pl, Yonkers 1,620
140 Bushey Ave, Yonkers 1,824 06/08/2022 $640,000
25 Lamar Pl, Yonkers 1,145 08/31/2006 $531,500
108 Patmor Ave, Yonkers 1,776 07/20/2007 $515,000
15 Hoover Rd, Yonkers 2,723 08/28/2012
12 Drake Pl, Yonkers 2,000 11/02/2021 $790,000
11 Hoover Rd, Yonkers 1,710 09/07/2021 $600,000
120 Patmor Ave, Yonkers 03/29/2019 $539,999
116 Patmor Ave, Yonkers 1,550 03/29/2019 $539,999
9 Bretton Rd, Yonkers
126 Patmor Ave, Yonkers 2,184 10/10/2014
112 Patmor Ave, Yonkers 1,522 11/21/2017 $480,000
11 Bretton Rd, Yonkers 1,612 07/05/2016 $525,000
1 Bretton Rd, Yonkers 1,355 05/26/2017 $420,000
1 Hoover Rd, Yonkers 2,432
122 Patmor Ave, Yonkers 1,308
23 Hoover Rd, Yonkers 2,105 02/11/1997 $200,000
14 Drake Pl, Yonkers 10/26/2021 $779,000