Westchester County  »  10710  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  882 Saw Mill River Rd

882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homefield - Runyon Heights
Parcel ID 3-3191-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Sale date 04/06/2004
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,771

Lot & Building Information for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,130
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 85 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 85
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 3
Style Duplex
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl

Other Property Data for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710?

882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,130 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,145, the tax amount paid for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $16,573.

When was 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 04/06/2004 for $605,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2004 $605,000
09/29/2000 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2004 - D
07/20/2004 - R
Deed
09/29/2000 - D
11/21/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,574
Current property tax $16,771
Market value $880,500
Assessed value $15,145

Assessment History for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $880,500 $15,145 1094.34 $16,574 +2.29%
2024 $850,800 $15,145 1069.82 $16,202 +4.66%
2023 $846,089 $15,145 1022.18 $15,481 +2.28%
2022 $797,105 $15,145 999.42 $15,136 +0.20%
2021 $724,600 $15,145 997.47 $15,107 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.45
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.45
John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.46
Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.48
Yonkers Early Childhood Academy NR Public PK, K-2 327 0.48

Nearest middle schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.45
John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.46
Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.48
Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 0.67
William Boyce Thompson School 4 Public PK, K-8 419 0.88

Nearest high schools

John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.46
Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 0.67
The Orchard School NR Private 1-10 144 0.92
Martin Luther King Jr High School NR Public 8-12 112 1.16
Ohel Torah NR Private 10 0 1.25

Neighbors for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 882 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
602 Odell Ave, Yonkers 1,392
65 Bretton Rd, Yonkers 1,710 07/16/2015 $10
73 Bretton Rd, Yonkers 1,446 01/26/2022
69 Bretton Rd, Yonkers 1,408 04/10/2013 $330,000
67 Mayfair Rd, Yonkers 1,160 06/05/2025 $570,000
110 Mayfair Rd, Yonkers 2,470 06/07/2002 $500,000
63 Mayfair Rd, Yonkers 1,280 02/11/2016 $365,000
77 Bretton Rd, Yonkers 1,440 10/14/2004 $10
55 Mayfair Rd, Yonkers 1,344 04/28/1995
106 Mayfair Rd, Yonkers 03/03/2016 $346,000
586 Odell Ave, Yonkers 1,120 03/11/2025 $575,000
598 Odell Ave, Yonkers 1,208 03/29/2024 $630,000
47 Mayfair Rd, Yonkers 1,314 10/10/2024
51 Mayfair Rd, Yonkers 09/29/2010
594 Odell Ave, Yonkers 1,481 03/18/2008
45 Mayfair Rd, Yonkers
59 Mayfair Rd, Yonkers 2,262
83 Bretton Rd, Yonkers 1,472
107 Mayfair Rd, Yonkers 1,600 01/21/2004 $315,000
896 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers 1,640 06/25/2008 $10