Westchester County  »  10710  »  Beverly Rd  »  9 Beverly Rd

9 Beverly Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

9 Beverly Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Beverly Road, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homefield - Runyon Heights
Parcel ID 3-3198-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers

Current property tax $9,923

Lot & Building Information for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,562
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 102 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 102
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers, NY 10710?

9 Beverly Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,562 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,680, the tax amount paid for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $9,498.

When was 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold?

9 Beverly Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 08/22/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2015 - D
09/14/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,499
Current property tax $9,923
Market value $504,700
Assessed value $8,680

Assessment History for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,700 $8,680 1094.34 $9,499 +2.29%
2024 $487,600 $8,680 1069.82 $9,286 +4.66%
2023 $484,916 $8,680 1022.18 $8,873 -16.64%
2022 $560,526 $10,650 999.42 $10,644 -9.57%
2021 $564,600 $11,800 997.47 $11,770 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.53
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.53
School 22 3 Public PK, K-6 393 0.55
School 22 3 Public PK, K-6 393 0.55
John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.61

Nearest middle schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.53
John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.61
Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.63
Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 0.65
William Boyce Thompson School 4 Public PK, K-8 419 1.03

Nearest high schools

John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.61
Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 0.65
The Orchard School NR Private 1-10 144 1.03
Martin Luther King Jr High School NR Public 8-12 112 1.26
Ohel Torah NR Private 10 0 1.30

Neighbors for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 9 Beverly Road, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Hoover Rd, Yonkers 1,114 11/03/2011
110 Bretton Rd, Yonkers 1,422 07/08/1993 $188,000
17 Beverly Rd, Yonkers 1,450 12/10/2002 $375,000
626 Odell Ave, Yonkers 1,014
122 Hoover Rd, Yonkers 1,629 09/01/2000 $243,000
1 Beverly Rd, Yonkers 839 05/06/2022 $75,000
114 Bretton Rd, Yonkers 1,458 10/07/2002 $318,000
124 Bretton Rd, Yonkers 1,406 07/15/2024 $570,000
102 Bretton Rd, Yonkers 1,056 03/15/1993 $135,000
5 Beverly Rd, Yonkers 1,320 06/30/2010 $375,000
128 Bretton Rd, Yonkers 1,305 12/09/2020 $453,500
15 Beverly Rd, Yonkers 1,597 05/11/2021 $530,000
126 Hoover Rd, Yonkers 1,130 07/13/2023 $559,000
106 Bretton Rd, Yonkers 1,044 11/04/2009 $345,000
122 Bretton Rd, Yonkers 1,486
638 Odell Ave, Yonkers 1,085 01/12/2004 $368,000
67 Hoover Rd, Yonkers 1,551
21 Beverly Rd, Yonkers 1,635 08/26/2024 $640,000
67 Beverly Rd, Yonkers 1,962 04/02/2018 $565,000
630 Odell Ave, Yonkers 2,676 06/12/2014