Westchester County  »  10710  »  Stockbridge Rd  »  52 Stockbridge Rd

52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homefield - Runyon Heights
Parcel ID 3-3209-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers

Sale date 10/12/2018
Sale price $776,026
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,468

Lot & Building Information for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,370
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 143 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 143
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers, NY 10710?

52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,370 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,800, the tax amount paid for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $12,913.

When was 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 10/12/2018 for $776,026.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2018 $776,026
08/23/2007 $520,000
06/08/1993 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Deed
08/23/2007 - D
08/06/2010 - R
Deed
06/08/1993 - D
06/17/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,913
Current property tax $13,468
Market value $686,000
Assessed value $11,800

Assessment History for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $686,000 $11,800 1094.34 $12,913 +2.29%
2024 $662,900 $11,800 1069.82 $12,624 +4.66%
2023 $659,218 $11,800 1022.18 $12,062 +2.28%
2022 $621,053 $11,800 999.42 $11,793 +0.20%
2021 $564,600 $11,800 997.47 $11,770 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.79
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.79
School 22 3 Public PK, K-6 393 0.80
School 22 3 Public PK, K-6 393 0.80
Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 0.82

Nearest middle schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.79
Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 0.82
Cross Hill Academy 3 Public 3-8 349 0.85
John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.89
Family School 32 4 Public PK, K-8 567 0.96

Nearest high schools

Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 0.82
John a Coleman School NR Private 150 0.89
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 1.13
The Orchard School NR Private 1-10 144 1.31
Saunders Trades And Technical High School 7 Public 9-12 1,066 1.44

Neighbors for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 52 Stockbridge Road, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Shelburne Rd, Yonkers 1,670 09/24/2002 $300,000
22 Surrey Ln, Yonkers 1,476 08/30/2005 $617,500
39 Shelburne Rd, Yonkers 2,400 03/21/2017 $145,500
35 Shelburne Rd, Yonkers 07/29/2022 $152,000
31 Shelburne Rd, Yonkers 2,095 10/11/2022
35 Middlesex Ln, Yonkers 01/08/2026
40 Shelburne Rd, Yonkers 1,647 12/09/2021 $640,000
44 Stockbridge Rd, Yonkers 1,293 02/17/2012 $350,000
38 Stockbridge Rd, Yonkers 1,260
25 Shelburne Rd, Yonkers 1,324 10/22/2009 $385,000
23 Shelburne Rd, Yonkers 2,282 10/10/1996 $212,000
24 Middleboro Dr, Yonkers 2,700 06/24/2011 $400,000
7 Shelburne Rd, Yonkers 2,500 01/17/2008 $507,000
1 Shelburne Rd, Yonkers 1,573 12/10/2004 $425,000
44 Shelburne Rd, Yonkers 2,045
30 Stockbridge Rd, Yonkers
56 Shelburne Rd, Yonkers 1,920 12/07/2007 $500,000
48 Shelburne Rd, Yonkers
42 Stockbridge Rd, Yonkers
60 Shelburne Rd, Yonkers 2,146 01/27/2021 $670,000