Westchester County  »  10710  »  Delaware Rd  »  21 Delaware Rd

21 Delaware Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

21 Delaware Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Delaware Road, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homefield - Runyon Heights
Parcel ID 3-3240-18.19

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers

Current property tax $10,300

Lot & Building Information for 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,974
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 102 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 102
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl

Other Property Data for 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers, NY 10710?

21 Delaware Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,974 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,485, the tax amount paid for 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $10,379.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,380
Current property tax $10,300
Market value $551,500
Assessed value $9,485

Assessment History for 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $551,500 $9,485 1094.34 $10,380 +2.29%
2024 $532,900 $9,485 1069.82 $10,147 +4.66%
2023 $529,888 $9,485 1022.18 $9,695 +2.28%
2022 $499,211 $9,485 999.42 $9,479 +0.20%
2021 $453,800 $9,485 997.47 $9,461 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Delaware Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.29
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.29
School 22 3 Public PK, K-6 393 0.30
School 22 3 Public PK, K-6 393 0.30
Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 0.41

Nearest middle schools

St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 219 0.29