Westchester County  »  10710  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  1291 Saw Mill River Rd

1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homefield - Runyon Heights
Parcel ID 3-3307-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Sale date 06/08/2016
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,235

Lot & Building Information for 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 6,000
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710?

1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,029,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2016 $1,150,000
02/27/2002 $10
07/02/2001 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/2016 - D
06/20/2016 - R
Deed
02/27/2002 - D
06/18/2002 - R
Deed
07/02/2001 - D
08/10/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,370
Current property tax $20,235
Market value $1,029,100
Assessed value $17,700

Assessment History for 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,029,100 $17,700 1094.34 $19,370 +2.29%
2024 $994,400 $17,700 1069.82 $18,936 +4.66%
2023 $988,827 $17,700 1022.18 $18,093 +2.28%
2022 $931,579 $17,700 999.42 $17,690 +0.20%
2021 $846,900 $17,700 997.47 $17,655 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,855
Median age 44.1
Average household income $135,978
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 10,134
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 1291 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers.