111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information
111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10703 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Nepera Park |
| Parcel ID | 3-3347-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers
| Current property tax | $9,803 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 1,188 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Cape cod |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Alum/vinyl |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
Other Property Data for 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers
- • Improvements for 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers
111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,188 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $8,575, the tax amount paid for 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 is $9,383.
When was 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 last sold?111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was last sold in 12/28/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,384 |
| Current property tax | $9,803 |
| Market value | $498,500 |
| Assessed value | $8,575 |
Assessment History for 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498,500 | $8,575 | 1094.34 | $9,384 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $481,700 | $8,575 | 1069.82 | $9,174 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $479,050 | $8,575 | 1022.18 | $8,765 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $451,316 | $8,575 | 999.42 | $8,570 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $410,300 | $8,575 | 997.47 | $8,553 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Clunie Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 22 | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 393 | 0.08 |
| School 22 | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 393 | 0.08 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 219 | 0.16 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 219 | 0.16 |
| Ferncliff Manor | NR | Private | 2-12 | 60 | 0.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 219 | 0.16 |