Westchester County  »  10701  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  909 Saw Mill River Rd

909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homefield - Runyon Heights
Parcel ID 3-3373-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Current property tax $1,088

Lot & Building Information for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,449
Building class Benevolent and Moral Associations (632)
Acreage 1.28
Lot dimensions 210 ft X 262 ft
Frontage 210
Depth 262
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701?

909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,449 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $33,900, the tax amount paid for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $37,098.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $37,098
Current property tax $1,088
Market value $1,970,900
Assessed value $33,900

Assessment History for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,970,900 $33,900 1094.34 $37,098 +2.29%
2024 $1,904,500 $33,900 1069.82 $36,267 +4.66%
2023 $1,893,855 $33,900 1022.18 $34,652 +2.28%
2022 $1,784,211 $33,900 999.42 $33,880 +0.20%
2021 $1,622,000 $33,900 997.47 $33,814 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 909 Saw Mill River Road, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1342 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers
1311 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers 1,850 07/09/2012 $250,000
1307 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers 1,176 06/26/2019 $369,900
1299 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers 1,055 12/23/2015 $400,000
1295 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers 1,545 09/11/1998 $150,000
1356 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers 1,776 08/10/2001 $225,000
1348 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers 1,656 09/26/2018 $493,500
1360 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers 1,000 01/31/2015 $10
1315 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers 07/09/2012 $250,000
88 Clunie Ave, Yonkers 1,188 03/27/2025 $308,750
92 Clunie Ave, Yonkers 1,137 02/04/2022 $377,000
925 Saw Mill River Rd, Yonkers 30,600 03/20/2007 $1,800,000
1344 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers 01/15/2016 $105,420
1319 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers 1,196 05/30/2017 $345,000
1165 Arterial Rd, Yonkers
1364 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers 1,980 05/13/2020 $575,000
1303 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers 1,365 03/09/2023 $530,000
1352 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers 2,300 07/29/2015 $180,000
1346 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers 01/15/2016 $105,420
1340 Nepperhan Ave, Yonkers