Westchester County  »  10703  »  Nepperhan Ave  »  1217 Nepperhan Ave

1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homecrest
Parcel ID 3-3395-42.60

Sales & Tax Overview for 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Current property tax $171,572

Lot & Building Information for 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 36,250
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 2.82
Lot dimensions 302 ft X 280 ft
Frontage 302
Depth 280
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Parking sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

How many square feet does 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 has a total of 36,250 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703?

1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,725,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2025 - D
07/24/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/18/2025 - D
07/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2010 - D
01/20/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $164,233
Current property tax $171,572
Market value $8,725,300
Assessed value $150,075

Assessment History for 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,725,300 $150,075 1094.34 $164,233 +2.29%
2024 $8,431,200 $150,075 1069.82 $160,553 +4.66%
2023 $8,384,078 $150,075 1022.18 $153,404 +2.28%
2022 $7,898,684 $150,075 999.42 $149,988 +0.20%
2021 $7,180,600 $150,075 997.47 $149,695 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,586
Median age 42
Average household income $112,431
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 7,752
Owner occupied units 50.7%
People per household (average) 2.85
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 1217 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price