Westchester County  »  10703  »  Bolmer Ave  »  108 Bolmer Ave

108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Homecrest
Parcel ID 3-3421-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 06/15/1998
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,636

Lot & Building Information for 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,273
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 27 ft X 97 ft
Frontage 27
Depth 97
Year built 1962
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 has a total of 1,273 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703?

108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $416,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/1998 $155,000

Title Documents for 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/1998 - D
07/13/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,830
Current property tax $7,636
Market value $416,000
Assessed value $7,155

Assessment History for 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $416,000 $7,155 1094.34 $7,830 +2.29%
2024 $402,000 $7,155 1069.82 $7,655 +4.66%
2023 $399,721 $7,155 1022.18 $7,314 +2.28%
2022 $376,579 $7,155 999.42 $7,151 +0.20%
2021 $342,300 $7,155 997.47 $7,137 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,586
Median age 42
Average household income $112,431
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 7,752
Owner occupied units 50.7%
People per household (average) 2.85
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 108 Bolmer Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price