Westchester County  »  10710  »  Hermann Pl  »  10 Hermann Pl

10 Hermann Place, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

10 Hermann Place, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Hermann Place, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Sprain Lake Knolls
Parcel ID 4-4001-125

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers

Sale date 06/10/2015
Sale price $17,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $396,498

Lot & Building Information for 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers

Building sqft 121,833
Total sqft 121,833
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 10.59
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers, NY 10710 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers, NY 10710 has a total of 121,833 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers, NY 10710?

10 Hermann Place, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,197,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2015 $17,000,000
10/05/2006 $2,090,340
10/21/1999 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2015 - D
06/30/2015 - R
Deed
12/10/2014 - D
12/26/2014 - R
Deed
12/28/2011 - R Deed agreement
12/20/2011 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
12/20/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
12/20/2011 - R Mortgage
12/20/2011 - R Assignment
12/20/2011 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
12/20/2011 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
12/20/2011 - R Other
(Release of mortgage premises)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $380,174
Current property tax $396,498
Market value $20,197,700
Assessed value $347,400

Assessment History for 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,197,700 $347,400 1094.34 $380,174 +2.29%
2024 $19,516,900 $347,400 1069.82 $371,655 +4.66%
2023 $19,407,821 $347,400 1022.18 $355,105 +2.28%
2022 $18,284,211 $347,400 999.42 $347,199 +0.20%
2021 $16,622,000 $347,400 997.47 $346,521 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,855
Median age 44.1
Average household income $135,978
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 10,134
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 10 Hermann Place, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price