Westchester County  »  10710  »  Windermere Dr  »  22 Windermere Dr

22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Sprain Lake Knolls
Parcel ID 4-4413-11.13

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers

Sale date 05/18/2006
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,810

Lot & Building Information for 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,584
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 105
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 2
Basement 3
Exterior wall Brick

Other Property Data for 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710?

22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,948, the tax amount paid for 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $10,886.

When was 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 05/18/2006 for $545,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2006 $545,000
12/29/1998 $247,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2006 - D
08/31/2006 - R
Deed
12/29/1998 - D
03/11/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,886
Current property tax $10,810
Market value $578,400
Assessed value $9,948

Assessment History for 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $578,400 $9,948 1094.34 $10,886 +2.29%
2024 $558,900 $9,948 1069.82 $10,643 +4.66%
2023 $555,754 $9,948 1022.18 $10,169 +2.28%
2022 $523,579 $9,948 999.42 $9,942 +0.20%
2021 $476,000 $9,948 997.47 $9,923 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Windermere Drive, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Family School 32 4 Public PK, K-8 567 0.22
Family School 32 4 Public PK, K-8 567 0.22
Kahlil Gibran School 6 Public PK, K-8 506 0.44
Kahlil Gibran School 6 Public PK, K-8 506 0.44
Robert C Dodson School 4 Public PK, K-8 715 0.77

Nearest middle schools