Westchester County  »  10710  »  Salisbury Rd  »  11 Salisbury Rd

11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Hearthstone - Westchester Hills
Parcel ID 4-4454-5.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers

Current property tax $1,926

Lot & Building Information for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,632
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 100
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers, NY 10710?

11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,800, the tax amount paid for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $69,818.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $69,819
Current property tax $1,926
Market value $3,709,300
Assessed value $63,800

Assessment History for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,709,300 $63,800 1094.34 $69,819 +2.29%
2024 $3,584,300 $63,800 1069.82 $68,255 +4.66%
2023 $3,564,246 $63,800 1022.18 $65,215 +2.28%
2022 $3,357,895 $63,800 999.42 $63,763 +0.20%
2021 $3,052,600 $63,800 997.47 $63,639 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,855
Median age 44.1
Average household income $135,978
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 10,134
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 11 Salisbury Road, Yonkers.