Westchester County  »  10710  »  Mountaindale Rd  »  165 Mountaindale Rd

165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Sprain Lake Knolls
Parcel ID 4-4457-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

Sale date 10/20/2008
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,424

Lot & Building Information for 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,759
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 93 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 93
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 1
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl

Other Property Data for 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710?

165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,759 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,733, the tax amount paid for 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $9,556.

When was 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 10/20/2008 for $410,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2008 $410,000
08/26/2007 $10
09/30/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/18/2012 - R Mortgage
10/20/2008 - D
11/19/2008 - R
Deed
08/26/2007 - D
10/09/2007 - R
Deed
09/30/2002 - D
01/17/2003 - R
Deed
09/10/2002 - D
01/17/2003 - R
Deed
09/04/2002 - D
01/17/2003 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/26/1994 - D
01/20/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,557
Current property tax $9,424
Market value $507,700
Assessed value $8,733

Assessment History for 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $507,700 $8,733 1094.34 $9,557 +2.29%
2024 $490,600 $8,733 1069.82 $9,343 +4.66%
2023 $487,877 $8,733 1022.18 $8,927 +2.28%
2022 $459,632 $8,733 999.42 $8,728 +0.20%
2021 $417,800 $8,733 997.47 $8,711 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Family School 32 4 Public PK, K-8 567 0.31
Family School 32 4 Public PK, K-8 567 0.31
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.43
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.43
Kahlil Gibran School 6 Public PK, K-8 506 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Family School 32 4 Public PK, K-8 567 0.31
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.43