Westchester County  »  10710  »  Mountaindale Rd  »  84 Mountaindale Rd

84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Sprain Lake Knolls
Parcel ID 4-4455-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 06/21/1995
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,185

Lot & Building Information for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,701
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 73 ft X 119 ft
Frontage 73
Depth 119
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 1
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Yonkers

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710?

84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,701 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,800, the tax amount paid for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $10,724.

When was 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 06/21/1995 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/1995 $150,000

Title Documents for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/1995 - D
07/18/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,725
Current property tax $11,185
Market value $569,800
Assessed value $9,800

Assessment History for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $569,800 $9,800 1094.34 $10,725 +2.29%
2024 $550,600 $9,800 1069.82 $10,484 +4.66%
2023 $547,486 $9,800 1022.18 $10,017 +2.28%
2022 $515,789 $9,800 999.42 $9,794 +0.20%
2021 $468,900 $9,800 997.47 $9,775 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.30
Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.30
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.36
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.36
Family School 32 4 Public PK, K-8 567 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.36
Family School 32 4 Public PK, K-8 567 0.52
Kahlil Gibran School 6 Public PK, K-8 506 0.62
Patricia A Dichiaro School 8 Public PK, K-8 538 0.76
Paideia School 15 4 Public PK, K-8 574 1.10

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Roosevelt High School 5 Public 9-12 1,041 0.25
Saunders Trades And Technical High School 7 Public 9-12 1,066 1.50
Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 1.58
Bronxville High School 10 Public 9-12 532 1.58
Pathways School NR Private 12 1.64

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers 2,092
60 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers 1,638 08/05/2022 $590,000
46 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers 1,684 09/15/1999 $10
198 Gailmor Dr, Yonkers 2,452 12/11/2023 $770,000
182 Gailmor Dr, Yonkers 1,266 11/09/2012 $387,000
56 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers 1,638
573 Tuckahoe Rd, Yonkers 1,740 12/29/2015 $726,760
202 Gailmor Dr, Yonkers 2,229
194 Gailmor Dr, Yonkers 1,542 12/15/2003 $281,250
178 Gailmor Dr, Yonkers 1,380 06/13/2012 $449,000
64 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers 1,230 12/21/2020 $485,000
42 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers 1,404 06/24/2019 $480,000
190 Gailmor Dr, Yonkers 1,435 12/14/2021 $550,000
52 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers 1,404 08/08/2013 $275,000
206 Gailmor Dr, Yonkers 1,638 04/07/2025 $705,000
186 Gailmor Dr, Yonkers 1,574 10/02/2012 $380,000
72 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers 1,404 06/11/2007 $455,000
34 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers 1,638 01/05/2001 $216,500
174 Gailmor Dr, Yonkers 1,326 11/10/2015 $300,000
78 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers 936 09/14/1993 $172,500

Nearby ZIP Codes for 84 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report