Westchester County  »  10710  »  Sadore Ln  »  7 Sadore Ln

7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Hearthstone - Westchester Hills
Parcel ID 4-4450-140

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers

Current property tax $153,039

Lot & Building Information for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers

Building sqft 133,674
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.06
Year built 1980
Stories 7
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers, NY 10710?

7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1980 and has a total of 133,674 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,485, the tax amount paid for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $158,115.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 110 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $158,116
Current property tax $153,039
Market value $8,400,300
Assessed value $144,485

Assessment History for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,400,300 $144,485 1094.34 $158,116 +2.29%
2024 $8,117,100 $144,485 1069.82 $154,573 +4.66%
2023 $8,071,788 $144,485 1022.18 $147,690 +2.28%
2022 $7,604,474 $144,485 999.42 $144,401 +0.20%
2021 $6,913,200 $144,485 997.47 $144,119 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,855
Median age 44.1
Average household income $135,978
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 10,134
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 7 Sadore Lane, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price