254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information
254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10710 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Sprain Lake Knolls |
| Parcel ID | 4-4466-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/23/2018 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,440 |
Lot & Building Information for 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 1,326 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 99 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 99 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Cape cod |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Brick |
| Heating type | Hot air |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers
254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,326 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $10,900, the tax amount paid for 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $11,928.
When was 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold and what was the last sale price?254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 01/23/2018 for $400,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2018 | $400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,928 |
| Current property tax | $12,440 |
| Market value | $633,700 |
| Assessed value | $10,900 |
Assessment History for 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633,700 | $10,900 | 1094.34 | $11,928 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $612,400 | $10,900 | 1069.82 | $11,661 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $608,939 | $10,900 | 1022.18 | $11,142 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $573,684 | $10,900 | 999.42 | $10,894 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $521,500 | $10,900 | 997.47 | $10,872 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Family School 32 | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 567 | 0.23 |
| Family School 32 | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 567 | 0.23 |
| Kahlil Gibran School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 506 | 0.53 |
| Kahlil Gibran School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 506 | 0.53 |
| St Eugene School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 220 | 0.65 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Family School 32 | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 567 | 0.23 |
| Kahlil Gibran School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 506 | 0.53 |
| St Eugene School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 220 | 0.65 |
| Paideia School 15 | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 574 | 1.04 |
| Patricia A Dichiaro School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 538 | 1.13 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roosevelt High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,041 | 0.59 |
| Ferncliff Manor | NR | Private | 2-12 | 60 | 1.29 |
| John a Coleman School | NR | Private | 150 | 1.61 | |
| Pathways School | NR | Private | 12 | 1.74 | |
| Saunders Trades And Technical High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,066 | 1.77 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers
Here are the neighbors for 254 Mountaindale Road, Yonkers.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 231 Pembrook Dr, Yonkers | 1,523 | 01/25/2018 | $313,000 |
| 219 Pembrook Dr, Yonkers | 2,215 | 03/19/2016 | $10 |
| 207 Pembrook Dr, Yonkers | 1,861 | 12/10/2020 | |
| 226 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers | 1,886 | ||
| 214 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers | 2,407 | 02/12/2016 | $650,000 |
| 203 Pembrook Dr, Yonkers | 1,618 | 07/22/2016 | $500,000 |
| 197 Pembrook Dr, Yonkers | 2,010 | 12/07/2017 | $575,000 |
| 234 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers | 1,928 | 03/01/2019 | |
| 222 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers | 1,326 | 03/25/1999 | $10 |
| 238 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers | 1,326 | 10/14/2016 | |
| 242 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers | 1,768 | 10/31/2023 | $650,000 |
| 193 Pembrook Dr, Yonkers | 1,503 | 05/19/2025 | |
| 243 Pembrook Dr, Yonkers | 1,884 | 12/16/2024 | $840,000 |
| 237 Pembrook Dr, Yonkers | 1,798 | 06/12/2018 | $561,350 |
| 211 Pembrook Dr, Yonkers | 1,863 | 03/24/1994 | |
| 250 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers | 1,326 | ||
| 246 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers | 1,554 | 10/25/2002 | $339,000 |
| 230 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers | 1,888 | ||
| 218 Mountaindale Rd, Yonkers | 1,326 | 11/04/2022 | $350,000 |
| 199 Pembrook Dr, Yonkers | 1,492 | 10/16/2017 | $540,000 |