Westchester County  »  10710  »  Massitoa Rd  »  35 Massitoa Rd

35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Colonial Heights - Mohegan Heights
Parcel ID 4-4519-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers

Sale date 06/11/2018
Sale price $541,450
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,940

Lot & Building Information for 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,840
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 105
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers, NY 10710?

35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,090, the tax amount paid for 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $14,324.

When was 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers, NY 10710 was last sold in 06/11/2018 for $541,450.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2018 $541,450
01/14/2008 $10
04/18/1997 $255,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2018 - D
06/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/11/2018 - D
06/18/2018 - R
Deed
03/18/2015 - D
03/23/2015 - R
Deed
03/18/2015 - D
03/23/2015 - R
Deed
01/14/2008 - D
03/10/2008 - R
Deed
04/18/1997 - D
05/01/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,325
Current property tax $14,940
Market value $761,000
Assessed value $13,090

Assessment History for 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $761,000 $13,090 1094.34 $14,325 +2.29%
2024 $735,400 $13,090 1069.82 $14,004 +4.66%
2023 $731,285 $13,090 1022.18 $13,380 +2.28%
2022 $688,947 $13,090 999.42 $13,082 +0.20%
2021 $626,300 $13,090 997.47 $13,057 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Massitoa Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.06
St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.06
Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.32
Montessori School 31 3 Public PK, K-6 343 0.32
Kahlil Gibran School 6 Public PK, K-8 506 0.48

Nearest middle schools

St Eugene School NR Private PK-8 220 0.06